Worldwide Guide to Women in Leadership
The Most Serene Republic of San Marino/Serenissima Repubblica di San
An independent republic since 301 CE

Also see San Marino Ministers

There are two Captitani Reggenti - Captain Regents who always acts together in their capacity as Heads of State, Government and the Parliament.

01.04.1981-01.10.1981 Maria Lea Pedini Angelini

01.04.1984-01.10.1984 Gloriana Rancocchini (I)

01.10.1989-01.04.1990 Gloriana Rancocchini (II)

01.10.1991-01.04.1992 Edda Ceccoli

01.04.1993-10.10.1993 Patricia Busignani

01.04.1999-01.10.1999 Rosa Zafferani (I)

01.04.2000-01.10.2000 Maria Domenica Michelotti

01.10.2003-01.04.2004 Valeria Ciavatta (I)

01.04.2005-01.10.2005 Fausta Simona Morganti

01.04.2008-01.10.2008 Rosa Zafferani (II)

01.10.2008-01.04.2009 Assunta Meloni

01.04.2011-01.10.2011 Maria Luisa Berti

01.10.2012-01.04.2013 Denise Bronzetti

01.04.2013-01.10.2013 Antonella Mularoni

01.10.2013-01.04.2014 Anna Maria Muccioli

01.04.2014-01.10.2014 Valeria Ciavatta (II)

01.10.2015-01.04.2016 Lorella Stefanelli

01.2017-01.10.2017 Mimma Zavoli
Member of the Consiglio Grande e Generale for Civico 10. (b. 1963-).

01.04.2017-01.10.2017 Vanessa d’Ambrosio
Member of the Consiglio Grande e Generale for Sinistra Socialista Democratica (b. 1988-).

 

 

Last update 01.04.17